Privacy policy

This Privacy and Cookie Policy tells you how information of a personal nature which you provide us with via our website is gathered, used and processed, in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection and its regulation and development. This website is aimed at residents in Spain.

Consent

By using our website or sending any communication to us by filling in forms and/or sending emails to our contact address, you agree to the terms of this Cookie and Privacy Policy. Therefore, by providing us with your data via any means, you expressly authorise the collection, use and dissemination of this data according to the terms described below.

Children

This website is not aimed at children under 14 years of age. We do not collect information about users from this age group in a conscious or premeditated way. We encourage parents to talk to their children about correct use of Internet and about the information they may provide to websites.

Actively Collected Information

Our website allows active collection of information about its visitors via both their answers to specific questions and by allowing them to communicate directly with us via email. Among the information that you voluntarily provide us with, there may be data of a personal nature such as your name, address, telephone number or email address.

For your information, most of this website does not require you to provide personal data. Therefore, as we have explained in our Legal Disclaimer, we may freely use any information that we receive via the website that does not constitute information which may be used to identify you personally.

Collection and use of personal data

By answering any survey in which personal data is requested on our website, or by sending us comments or queries to our contact address, you are expressly agreeing to its incorporation in a file and the processing of this data in order to enable us to inform you about subjects related to the therapeutic areas of the company, reply to your online queries, and reply via email to questions about the aforementioned subjects and to inform you, if appropriate, about the Company's services and products.

Likewise, we inform you that the owner of the file in which your personal data is incorporated, as well as that responsible for data processing is Mundipharma Pharmaceuticals, S.L. whose address is Bahía de Pollensa 11, Madrid (28042).

In general, this information will be used solely by Mundipharma Pharmaceuticals S.L. but it may be necessary on occasion and exceptionally to share this information, or part of it, with an independent company which is associated to the Mundipharma international network. To this end, in compliance with personal data protection laws, you expressly accept that the information collected may be shared with independent companies associated to Mundipharma to the ends described and subject to this Cookie and Privacy Policy. A list of these companies can be consulted at the following link: www.mundipharma.com/AboutUs/MundipharmaInternationalNetwork. Some of the above-mentioned companies may be outside the European Economic Area, such as USA, where the European Union has determined that there is currently a lack of appropriate legislation regarding personal data to provide an adequate level of protection. If you do not wish your data to be shared with the associated companies network, do not provide any personal details.

You may at any time exercise your right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose your personal data by contacting info@mundipharma.es or at the company address given in the previous paragraph.

Security

In accordance with current legislation, we have adopted organisational and technical measures to allow reasonable assurance of the protection of your personal data and to prevent its loss, misuse, alteration, processing or unauthorised access, taking into account the state of the technology and the risks it is exposed to.

Take note that, currently, no transmission by Internet is fully secure or free from suffering errors, especially if email is used.

Links to other websites

This website may contain links or references to other web pages which are not under our control and for which, consequently, this Cookie and Privacy Policy is not applicable. Please read the relevant instructions on each web page you visit. You are solely responsible for your connection to these pages.

Contact

If you have any queries, comments or questions about our Cookie and Privacy Policy or about our practice on this point, please contact us at:

Mundipharma Pharmaceuticals S.L.
C/ Bahía de Pollensa 11
Edificio Coronales
28042 Madrid
91 382 18 70
info@mundipharma.es